Is Beer Vegan?

Is Beer Vegan? Beer in itself is vegan. It is made up of grains like barley or wheat, yeast, hops, and water. However, the materials used in making beer, most especially in commercial brewing processes may utilize ingredients that come from animals. Why would breweries use animal ingredients? The breweries might utilize isinglass fining that … Continue reading Is Beer Vegan?